Data protection

  1. Privacy at a glance

General information

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed under this text.

Data collection on this website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the section “Notice on the responsible body” in this data protection declaration.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This can be z. B. be data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically or with your consent by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time for the future. You also have the right, under certain circumstances, to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You can contact us at any time if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

 

When you visit this website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with so-called analysis programs.

Detailed information on these analysis programs can be found in the following data protection declaration.

  1. Hosting

External hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). The personal data collected on this website is stored on the host’s servers. This can be v. a. IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact details, names, website access and other data generated via a website.

The hoster is used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO) and in the interest of a secure, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 Para 1 lit. f GDPR). If a corresponding consent was requested, the processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 Para B. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.

Our hoster will only process your data to the extent that this is necessary to fulfill its performance obligations and will follow our instructions in relation to this data.

We use the following hoster:

IONOS SE

Elgendorfer Strasse 57

56410 Montabaur

  1. General information and mandatory information

Privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This data protection declaration explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

AMAN INTERNATIONAL

Cunostrasse 108

14199 Berlin

Germany

Telephone: +49 – (0) 30 – 235 387 44

Email: info@aman-international.com

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Storage duration

Unless a specific storage period has been specified in this data protection declaration, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for data processing no longer applies. If you assert a legitimate request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g. tax or commercial law retention periods); in the latter case, the data will be deleted once these reasons have ceased to exist.

General information on the legal basis for data processing on this website

If you have consented to the data processing, we will process your personal data on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR or Article 9 Paragraph 2 Letter a GDPR, if special data categories according to Article 9 Paragraph 1 GDPR are processed. In the event of express consent to the transfer of personal data to third countries, data processing is also based on Article 49 (1) (a) GDPR. If you have consented to the storage of cookies or access to information on your end device (e.g. via device fingerprinting), data processing is also based on Section 25 (1) TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. If your data is required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, we process your data on the basis of Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR. Furthermore, we process your data if they are required to fulfill a legal obligation on the basis of Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR. Data processing can also take place on the basis of our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The following paragraphs of this data protection declaration provide information on the relevant legal bases in each individual case.

Note on data transfer to the USA and other third countries

Among other things, we use tools from companies based in the USA or other third countries that are not secure under data protection law. If these tools are active, your personal data can be transferred to these third countries and processed there. We would like to point out that in these countries no level of data protection comparable to that of the EU can be guaranteed. For example, US companies are obliged to release personal data to security authorities without you as the person concerned being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. secret services) will process, evaluate and permanently store your data on US servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke consent that you have already given at any time. The legality of the data processing that took place up until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH A PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS DATA PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR CONCERNED PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN PROVE COMPREHENSIVE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING THAT OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOM OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ARTICLE 21 (1) GDPR).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR SUCH ADVERTISING PURPOSES; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING TO THE EXTENT RELATED TO SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL NO LONGER BE USED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING PURPOSES (OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ART. 21 (2) GDPR).

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of the GDPR, those affected have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged violation. The right to lodge a complaint is without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.

Right to Data Portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only be done to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payment transactions on this website

If, after the conclusion of a fee-based contract, there is an obligation to send us your payment data (e.g. account number for direct debit authorization), this data is required for payment processing.

Payment transactions using the usual means of payment (Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are carried out exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

With encrypted communication, your payment data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction or deletion of this data at any time. You can contact us at any time if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. You can contact us at any time for this. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to check this. For the duration of the examination, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.
  • If the processing of your personal data happened/is happening unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to demand that the processing of your personal data be restricted instead of being deleted.
  • If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR, your interests and ours must be weighed up. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data – apart from its storage – may only be used with your consent or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or to protect the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or a Member State are processed.

Objecting to Promotional Emails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published as part of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising being sent, such as spam e-mails.

  1. Data collection on this website

cookies

Our website uses so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files and do not cause any damage to your end device. They are stored on your end device either temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies). Session cookies are automatically deleted after your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them yourself or until they are automatically deleted by your web browser.

In some cases, cookies from third-party companies can also be stored on your end device when you enter our site (third-party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain services of the third-party company (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have different functions. Numerous cookies are technically necessary because certain website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behavior or to display advertising.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process, to provide certain functions you want (e.g. for the shopping cart function) or to optimize the website (e.g. cookies for measuring web audience) (necessary cookies). stored on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR, unless another legal basis is specified. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of necessary cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If consent to the storage of cookies and comparable recognition technologies was requested, processing takes place exclusively on the basis of this consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 Para. 1 TTDSG); the consent can be revoked at any time.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

If cookies are used by third-party companies or for analysis purposes, we will inform you of this separately in this data protection declaration and, if necessary, ask for your consent.

Consent with compliance

Our website uses the Complianz consent technology to obtain your consent to the storage of certain cookies on your end device or to the use of certain technologies and to document this in accordance with data protection regulations. The provider of this technology is Complianz B.V., Kalmarweg 14-5, 9723 JG Groningen, The Netherlands (hereinafter “Complianz”).

Compliance is installed locally on our servers, so there is no connection to the compliance provider’s servers. Complianz saves a cookie in your browser in order to be able to allocate the given consent or its revocation to you. The data collected in this way is stored until you request us to delete it, delete the compliance cookie yourself, or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies. Mandatory statutory retention requirements remain unaffected.

Complianz is used to obtain the legally required consent for the use of cookies. The legal basis for this is Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is collected on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of his website – the server log files must be recorded for this purpose.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR if your request is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this was queried; the consent can be revoked at any time.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all resulting personal data (name, enquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR if your request is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this was queried; the consent can be revoked at any time.

The data you sent to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed).

Mandatory legal provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

Registration on this site

You can register on this website to use additional functions on the site. We use the data entered for this purpose only for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise, we will refuse the registration.

For important changes, such as the scope of the offer or technically necessary changes, we use the e-mail address provided during registration to inform you in this way.

The data entered during registration is processed for the purpose of implementing the user relationship established by registration and, if necessary, for initiating further contracts (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR).

The data collected during registration will be stored by us as long as you are registered on this website and will then be deleted. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

ProvenExpert

We have included ProvenExpert rating seals on this website. The provider is Expert Systems AG, Quedlinburger Str. 1, 10589 Berlin, https://www.provenexpert.com.

The ProvenExpert seal enables us to display customer reviews submitted to ProvenExpert about our company in a seal on our website. When you visit our website, a connection is established with ProvenExpert so that ProvenExpert can determine that you have visited our website. Furthermore, ProvenExpert records your language settings in order to display the seal in the selected national language.

ProvenExpert is used on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the most comprehensible presentation of customer reviews. If a corresponding consent was requested, the processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 Para B. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.

  1. Analysis Tools and Advertising

Google Tag Manager

We use the Google Tag Manager. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

The Google Tag Manager is a tool that we can use to integrate tracking or statistical tools and other technologies on our website. The Google Tag Manager itself does not create any user profiles, does not save any cookies and does not carry out any independent analyses. It is only used for the administration and display of the tools integrated via it. However, the Google Tag Manager records your IP address, which can also be transmitted to Google’s parent company in the United States.

The Google Tag Manager is used on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the quick and easy integration and management of various tools on its website. If a corresponding consent was requested, the processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 Para B. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics enables the website operator to analyze the behavior of website visitors. The website operator receives various usage data, such as B. Page views, length of stay, operating systems used and origin of the user. This data is summarized in a user ID and assigned to the respective end device of the website visitor.

Furthermore, we can use Google Analytics, e.g. Record your mouse and scroll movements and clicks. Furthermore, Google Analytics uses various modeling approaches to supplement the recorded data sets and uses machine learning technologies for data analysis.

Google Analytics uses technologies that enable the user to be recognized for the purpose of analyzing user behavior (e.g. cookies or device fingerprinting). The information collected by Google about the use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

This analysis tool is used on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising. If a corresponding consent was requested, the processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 Para B. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.

Data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission. Details can be found here: https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/.

browser plug-in

You can prevent Google from collecting and processing your data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in the Google data protection declaration: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

  1. Newsletters

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected or only collected on a voluntary basis. We use newsletter service providers, which are described below, to process the newsletter.

MailChimp

This website uses the services of MailChimp to send newsletters. The provider is Rocket Science Group LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

MailChimp is a service with which, among other things, the sending of newsletters can be organized and analyzed. If you enter data for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter (e.g. e-mail address), this will be stored on the MailChimp servers in the USA.

With the help of MailChimp we can analyze our newsletter campaigns. When you open an email sent with MailChimp, a file contained in the email (so-called web beacon) connects to the MailChimp servers in the USA. In this way it can be determined whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links have been clicked on. Technical information is also recorded (e.g. time of retrieval, IP address, browser type and operating system). This information cannot be assigned to the respective newsletter recipient. They are used exclusively for the statistical analysis of newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyzes can be used to better adapt future newsletters to the interests of the recipients.

If you do not want an analysis by MailChimp, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a corresponding link in every newsletter message.

The data processing takes place on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you have stored with us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us or the newsletter service provider until you unsubscribe from the newsletter

saved and deleted from the newsletter distribution list after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes remain unaffected.

Data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission. Details can be found here: https://mailchimp.com/eu-us-data-transfer-statement/ and https://mailchimp.com/legal/data-processing-addendum/#Annex_C_-_Standard_Contractual_Clauses.

After you have been removed from the newsletter distribution list, your e-mail address may be stored by us or the newsletter service provider in a blacklist if this is necessary to prevent future mailings. The data from the blacklist is only used for this purpose and is not merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in complying with the legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR). Storage in the blacklist is not limited in time. You can object to the storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interests.

For more information, see MailChimp’s privacy policy at: https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/.

  1. Plugins and Tools

Google Web Fonts (local hosting)

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. The Google Fonts are installed locally. There is no connection to Google servers.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Font Awesome

This site uses Font Awesome for the uniform display of fonts and symbols. The provider is Fonticons, Inc., 6 Porter Road Apartment 3R, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA.

When you call up a page, your browser loads the required fonts into your browser cache in order to display text, fonts and symbols correctly. For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Font Awesome servers. This gives Font Awesome knowledge that this website was accessed via your IP address. Font Awesome is used on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in the uniform representation of the typeface on our website. If a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit

Information in the user’s end device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.

If your browser does not support Font Awesome, a standard font will be used by your computer.

For more information about Font Awesome, see Font Awesome’s privacy policy at: https://fontawesome.com/privacy.

Google Maps

This site uses the map service Google Maps. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

In order to use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. If Google Maps is activated, Google can use Google Web Fonts for the purpose of uniform display of fonts. When you call up Google Maps, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display text and fonts correctly.

Google Maps is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and to make it easier to find the places we have indicated on the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR. If a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR and Article 25 Paragraph 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent includes the storage of cookies or access to information in the user’s device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.

Data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission. Details can be found here: https://privacy.google.com/businesses/gdprcontrollerterms/ and https://privacy.google.com/businesses/gdprcontrollerterms/sccs/.

You can find more information on handling user data in Google’s data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

  1. eCommerce and Payment Providers

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are necessary for the establishment, content or change of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is based on Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures. Personal data about the use of this website

We collect, process and use (usage data) only to the extent necessary to enable the user to use the service or to bill them.

The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transmission upon conclusion of contract for online shops, dealers and goods dispatch

If you order goods from us, we pass on your personal data to the transport company responsible for the delivery and to the payment service provider responsible for processing the payment. Only data that the respective service provider needs to fulfill its task will be released. The legal basis for this is Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR, which permits the processing of data to fulfill a contract or to take steps prior to entering into a contract. If you have given your consent in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR, we will pass on your e-mail address to the transport company responsible for the delivery so that they can inform you by e-mail about the shipping status of your order ; You can revoke your consent at any time.

Data transmission upon conclusion of contract for services and digital content

We only transmit personal data to third parties if this is necessary within the framework of contract processing, for example to the bank responsible for processing payments.

Any further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

payment services

We integrate payment services from third party companies on our website. If you make a purchase from us, your payment details (e.g. name, payment amount, account details, credit card number) will be processed by the payment service provider for the purpose of payment processing. The respective contract and data protection provisions of the respective provider apply to these transactions. The payment service providers are used on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR (contract processing) and in the interest of a payment process that is as smooth, convenient and secure as possible (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR). Insofar as your consent is requested for certain actions, Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR is the legal basis for data processing; Consent can be revoked at any time for the future.

We use the following payment services / payment service providers on this website:

PayPal

The provider of this payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter “PayPal”).

Data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/pocpsa-full.

Details can be found in PayPal’s data protection declaration: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

Klarna

The provider is Klarna AB, Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden (hereinafter “Klarna”). Klarna offers various payment options (e.g. installment purchase). If you decide to pay with Klarna (Klarna checkout solution), Klarna will collect various personal data from you. Klarna uses cookies to optimize the use of the Klarna checkout solution. Details on the use of Klarna cookies can be found at the following link: https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/policy/cookie/de_de/checkout.pdf.

You can read details about this in Klarna’s data protection declaration under the following link: https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/.

Amazon Pay

The provider of this payment service is Amazon Payments Europe S.C.A., 38 avenue J.F. Kennedy, L-1855 Luxembourg.

You can read details about how your data is handled in the Amazon Pay data protection declaration under the following link: https://pay.amazon.de/help/201212490?ld=APDELPADirect.

American Express

The provider of this payment service is American Express Europe S.A., Theodor-Heuss-Allee 112, 60486 Frankfurt am Main, Germany (hereinafter “American Express”).

American Express may transfer data to its parent company in the United States. Data transmission to the USA is based on the Binding Corporate Rules. Details can be found here: https://www.americanexpress.com/en-pl/company/legal/privacy-centre/european-implementing-principles/.

For more information, see American Express’ privacy policy: https://www.americanexpress.com/de/legal/online-datenschutzerklarung.html.

Mastercard

The provider of this payment service is Mastercard Europe SA, Chaussée de Tervuren 198A, B-1410 Waterloo, Belgium (hereinafter “Mastercard”).

Mastercard may transfer data to its parent company in the United States. Data transmission to the USA is based on Mastercard’s Binding Corporate Rules. Details can be found here: https://www.mastercard.de/de-de/datenschutz.html and https://www.mastercard.us/content/dam/mccom/global/documents/mastercard-bcrs.pdf.

VISA

The provider of this payment service is Visa Europe Services Inc., London Branch, 1 Sheldon Square, London W2 6TT, United Kingdom (hereinafter “VISA”).

Great Britain is regarded as a safe third country under data protection law. This means that Great Britain has a data protection level that corresponds to the data protection level in the European Union.

VISA may transfer data to its parent company in the United States. Data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.visa.de/bedingungen/visa-globale-datenschutzmitteilung/mitteilung-zu-status-questions-fur-den-ewr.html.

For more information, see VISA’s privacy policy: https://www.visa.de/bedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html.

CINET PAY (Mobile Money)

The provider of this payment service is CINETPAY, whose website is cinetpay.co. With CINETPAY you can make purchases through electronic wallets but also by credit card (VISA, MASTERCARD, etc.), making this provider a secure company on the banking network.

The CINET PAY e-wallet payment service is aimed at the population of a very specific geographic area (in Africa) to allow people residing in these areas who do not have access to banking facilities but have an electronic account to pay their make purchases and payments securely via their mobile phone,

The countries authorized by CINETPAY for these payments are:

Ivory Coast

Senegal

Walk

Burkina Faso

Cameroon

Congo DRC CDF

Guinea

Congo DRC USD

Niger

Benign

mali

Comoros

  1. Own Services

Handling applicant data

We offer you the opportunity to apply to us (e.g. by e-mail, by post or via the online application form). In the following we will inform you about the scope, purpose and use of your personal data collected as part of the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your data takes place in accordance with the applicable data protection law and all other statutory provisions and that your data will be treated with the utmost confidentiality.

Scope and Purpose of Data Collection

If you send us an application, we will process your associated personal data (e.g. contact and communication data, application documents, notes from job interviews, etc.) insofar as this is necessary to make a decision on the establishment of an employment relationship. The legal basis for this is § 26 BDSG under German law (initiation of an employment relationship), Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR (general contract initiation) and – if you have given your consent – Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR. The consent can be revoked at any time. Within our company, your personal data will only be passed on to people who are involved in processing your application.

If the application is successful, the data you submit will be stored in our data processing systems on the basis of Section 26 BDSG and Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR for the purpose of carrying out the employment relationship.

Retention period of the data

If we are unable to make you a job offer, you decline a job offer or withdraw your application, we reserve the right to use the information you have submitted

To store data with us on the basis of our legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) for up to 6 months from the end of the application process (rejection or withdrawal of the application). The data will then be deleted and the physical application documents will be destroyed. The storage serves in particular as evidence in the event of a legal dispute. If it is apparent that the data will be required after the 6-month period has expired (e.g. due to an impending or pending legal dispute), it will only be deleted if the purpose for further storage no longer applies.

A longer storage can also take place if you have given your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) or if statutory storage obligations prevent the deletion.

Divi Pixel Free Download viagra kullanan kadınların yorumları WooCommerce Dropshipphing Free Download WooCommerce PDF Vouchers Nulled Vista dispensary dispensary palm springs dispensary palm springs dispensary near me cialis 100 mg deneme bonusu it management paykwik canlcasno.com https://quantumaitrading.org https://wwv.fx15.shop deneme bonusu kamagra resmi satış sitesi Best Weight Loss Pills sight care Boostaro Official WebSite https://1rpmhc7.cortexi2023.com sightcare https://selcgn.cortexi2023.com https://glucotrustsite.com/ PUBG Mobile UC Satın Al https://1uk9ya4.cortexi2023.com glucotrust official website https://2y6n5n.glucotrustt.com https://StokeBet.com Sports Betting geciktirici kremler buy cortexi cortexi official website https://amrpa.org/Portals/0/LiveForms/19/Files/cortexi-buy.pdf Glucotrust review amiclear sportwetten josip heit josip heit josip heit Locksmith Seatlte Car Battery cialis satın al casinolevant giriş kamagra satın al SightCare cialis 100 mg sipariş ver kamagra jel cialis 100 mg cialis 100 mg kamagra sipariş ver vega 100 mg sipariş ver vega 100 mg sipariş ver shein page1 sitemap cialis 100 mg cialis cialis 5 mg cialis https://fim.uni.edu.pe/sitemap.xml https://languagescience.umd.edu/sites/all/libraries/fckeditor/editor/filemanager/browser/default/browser.html?Connector=%2F%2Fvidicp%2Edolarkurum%2Ecom%2Faafdead https://languagescience.umd.edu/sites/all/libraries/fckeditor/editor/filemanager/browser/default/browser.html?Connector=%2F%2Fvidicp%2Edolarkurum%2Ecom%2Faafdead 1 1 1 1 vega 100 novagra